KDELTAKMarkets
NIFTY 5022,600.00-87.65-0.39%
BANK NIFTY54,287.35-638.35-1.16%
FIN NIFTY24,403.00-254.70-1.03%
MIDCAP NIFTY13,033.05-282.15-2.12%
SENSEX73,123.83-125.56-0.17%
BANKEX61,086.71-679.29-1.10%
VIX16.86+6.98%normal

Free option chain · no sign-in

No tips. No hunches.Cold math for NSE & BSE options.

Live option chains with full Greeks, a payoff builder, backtests after charges and a plain-English screener. Free to start.

  • No broker needed for data
  • Every fill is paper
  • UPI, prepaid, never renews
Backtest1-minute bars · after charges
Sell NIFTY ATM straddle at 9:20 on expiry day, 30% SL each leg, exit 3:15Open the Backtest wall

Expiry-day straddle

NIFTYSell, intraday

+₹26.38K

Net after charges

Trades
81
Won
51%
Worst run
-₹23.34K

One lot each, Feb 2025 to Aug 2026, after slippage and approximate retail charges including STT.

NIFTY FUTNSE24,230.10+2.28%
5m15m30m1H4H1D1W
23,50024,00024,50024,230
JunJulAug
The NIFTY future's daily bars, 22 May to 18 Aug 2026, that the Supertrend backtest ran on. The line is green while it holds long and red while it holds short; the arrows are the entries it took.

Chart any NSE or BSE scrip.

Shares, indices and futures, on 7 intervals from five minutes to a week. Candles or Heikin-Ashi, and a live forming bar once your broker is attached. No account needed to look.

13 studies

  • Bollinger
  • MA cross
  • Supertrend
  • CPR
  • Pivot points
  • VWAP
  • RSI
  • MACD
  • ATR
  • Structure Map
  • Positioning flow
  • Pressure (est.)
  • Basis

Five levels of market depth, drag back through years of history, and on an index, its futures curve and where the chain is positioned.

Open a chart

Ask the chart for a swing read.

Analyse reads the daily Structure Map, a month of candles and the company's fundamentals, then draws the setup it can justify, or tells you there is none.

NIFTY FUT1D24,230.10
The Structure Map on the NIFTY future's daily bars, 8 Apr to 18 Aug 2026: the swings, the breaks and the zones still live at the last bar. The panel is what Analyse shows while it reads.
A bias and a short summary
Trend by its breaks, where price sits against the zones, what liquidity rests nearby.
The setup it can justify
Entry, stop and target from levels on the chart. Or none, and it says why.
A box you own
Drawn as a position you can drag, resize or delete like your own lines.

5 a week on Free, 10 a day on Pro and 25 a day on Premium. A reading someone already asked for that day is free.

A structure-only version, backtested on 213 F&O stocks since 2022, showed no significant edge. It is a second read for paper trading, not advice.

Analyse a chart

Ask the market in plain English.

Say the screen the way you would say it and get the list, read against the whole cash market after each close. 20 questions a week, free.

Ask the screener

Or start from a book

Magic FormulaJoel Greenblatt, The Little Book That Beats the Market

High return on capital and a high earnings yield, ranked together.

Graham NumberBenjamin Graham, The Intelligent Investor

Priced below √(22.5 × EPS × book value), cheap on both at once.

GARPPeter Lynch, One Up On Wall Street

PEG under 1, P/E no higher than the profit growth behind it.

The busiest five at the last close2026-10-23

SymbolCloseChangeTurnover
INFY1,153.80+0.04%₹3848.03Cr
SWIGGY176.00-16.75%₹2536.38Cr
CYIENT1,233.00+7.81%₹2455.94Cr
TONBO1,133.80+61.97%₹2245.63Cr
PCJEWELLER18.04-0.17%₹2211.19Cr

The whole Indian session, on one screen.

The chain, the builder and the flow open with no account. An email sign-in adds the paper desk, replays and friends. No broker needed for any of it.

The DeltaK Matrix Strategy

Four protocols, and which one is armed is read off how the support and resistance walls are migrating this session, never a setting anyone picks. Every candidate clears the strike rule and the rotation gate first, and every fill is paper.

18 months, run past its own Quantum Horizon

An 18-month walk-forward study over six indexes, on a strict train/validate/test split no parameter was fit against. The exact configuration currently shipped, run against real market data.

79.5%
Trades that made money
−4.9%
Worst drop from a peak
₹3.54
Won per ₹1 lost
11.7×
Capital growth
Read the full report

Complete analysis

6 indices · 4 exits · 3 folds

Win rate by index331 trades · 6 of 6 net positive
NIFTY
80.4%
SENSEX
80.2%
BANKNIFTY
85.2%
+ MIDCPNIFTY 87.5% · FINNIFTY 71.4% · BANKEX 61.1%
How trades exit
THESIS_BROKEN21.1% · +₹51.3K
TARGET63.7% · +₹13.41L
STOP11.5% · −₹3.52L
Out-of-sample check
TRAIN+0.27R
VALIDATE+0.26R
TEST+0.26R

Free to practise. Pay for what costs us.

The chain, the builder, the charts, the paper desk, Copilot and the featured backtests are free on every plan. Paid by UPI, prepaid, and nothing renews on its own.

Free

₹0always

Backtests of your own rules
1 a week, then ₹19
Structure Map readings (Analyse)
5 a week
Screener questions
20 a week, then ₹2
Session replays
7 a week, then ₹15
Watchlists
1
Price alerts
3
Alerts on Telegram
Autopilot, the engine trading its own paper book

Pro

₹499/ 30 days

or ₹4,999 a year

Backtests of your own rules
5 a week, then ₹10
Structure Map readings (Analyse)
10 a day
Screener questions
Unlimited
Session replays
Unlimited
Watchlists
3
Price alerts
25
Alerts on Telegram
Autopilot, the engine trading its own paper book

Premium

₹1,499/ 30 days

or ₹14,999 a year

Backtests of your own rules
10 a day, then ₹10
Structure Map readings (Analyse)
25 a day
Screener questions
Unlimited
Session replays
Unlimited
Watchlists
5
Price alerts
100
Alerts on Telegram
Autopilot, the engine trading its own paper book

Unlimited is within fair use: 200 questions and 40 replays a day. A backtest past what is included is paid from Credits only when you confirm it on the Backtest wall.

Every price, in full

Asked before anybody signs up.

Free, broker, money, price. The four things to know first, and the rest after them.

Is DeltaK free?

Yes, to practise. The option chain with full Greeks, the strategy builder, the charts, the FII and DII flow, the paper desk and Copilot are free on every plan, and the chain opens with no sign-in at all. Pro (₹499 for 30 days) and Premium (₹1,499) raise the limits on the screener, replays and backtests.

Every price, in full

Do I need a broker or demat account?

No. The chains, the charts, the builder, the screener and the backtests all read DeltaK's own data. A broker (Angel One, Dhan or Upstox) is needed only for the engine: attach one and it streams live ticks to your screen and can arm trades, and even then every fill is paper.

Does DeltaK place real trades with my money?

No. Everything DeltaK trades is paper: every fill is simulated and no live order is ever placed. Copilot sizes a trade for you to take on the paper desk, and on Premium, Autopilot takes gated entries itself, on paper.

Which option chains does DeltaK cover?

6 index books: NIFTY, BANKNIFTY, FINNIFTY and MIDCPNIFTY on NSE, and SENSEX and BANKEX on BSE. Every strike carries delta, gamma, theta, vega and IV, open interest by side, and the book's PCR and max pain.

The index contracts

How do the backtests work?

Describe a rule in a sentence and it is played a minute at a time over expired index options and futures, after slippage and approximate retail charges including STT. The featured runs are free to open on any plan; your own rules get 1 a week free, then ₹19 each.

What can I ask the screener?

Any screen you can say in a sentence, read against the whole NSE and BSE cash market after each close: big moves on heavy turnover, unusual volume, or the Magic Formula and Graham Number from the books they come from. 20 questions a week are free.

How do I pay, and does it renew?

Through Razorpay, with UPI first. Plans are prepaid: Pro is ₹499 for 30 days or ₹4,999 a year, Premium ₹1,499 or ₹14,999 a year, and nothing renews on its own.

Refunds and cancellations

I have never traded an option. Where do I start?

On the wiki, which is free and needs no account: 12 options strategies with payoff diagrams, a 35-term F&O glossary, 4 trading styles compared, and the 6 index contracts spelled out.

Open the wiki

The chain is open.No email, no card.

Attach a broker later if you want the engine to arm a trade, and even then it is paper, every fill simulated. Angel One, Dhan or Upstox supported.

Open markets