Live NSE & BSE index option chains — NIFTY, BANKNIFTY, FINNIFTY, MIDCPNIFTY, SENSEX and BANKEX — with full Greeks, and a strategy builder to price against them

DeltaK Matrix Strategy · DKMS
K
DELTAK
Markets · DKMS
k@dkms:~/boot$1/3
›Checking your credentials, not your greeks…
[
]8%
instruments [NIFTY, BANKNIFTY, FINNIFTY, MIDCPNIFTY, SENSEX, BANKEX]

Cash market

closed06:08IST
NIFTY 5022,687.65-123.70-0.54%
BANK NIFTY54,925.70-51.20-0.09%
FIN NIFTY24,657.70-33.75-0.14%
MIDCAP NIFTY13,315.20-52.65-0.39%
SENSEX73,249.39-460.30-0.62%
BANKEX61,766.00-113.06-0.18%
VIX15.76+0.51%normal

Cash market · Sectors

2026-10-23 close
Infrastructure · ₹11573.2cr · -0.56% · 5 up / 21 down · led by BHARTIARTLIT · ₹9471.7cr · -0.16% · 3 up / 7 down · led by INFYBank · ₹7533.8cr · -0.95% · 1 up / 13 down · led by ICICIBANKCapital Goods · ₹6961.4cr · -3.16% · 1 up / 43 down · led by POWERINDIAFinancial Services · ₹3978.4cr · -2.46% · 0 up / 15 down · led by BSEMetal · ₹3914.6cr · -2.83% · 0 up / 15 down · led by HINDALCOAuto · ₹3423.4cr · -0.74% · 3 up / 12 down · led by M&MPharma · ₹3060.0cr · -1.35% · 4 up / 16 down · led by DIVISLABFMCG · ₹2236.4cr · -1.39% · 1 up / 14 down · led by ITCConsumer Durables · ₹1885.8cr · -3.05% · 0 up / 14 down · led by DIXONOil & Gas · ₹1443.6cr · +0.24% · 2 up / 7 down · led by CHENNPETROEnergy · ₹1194.1cr · -4.37% · 0 up / 11 down · led by ADANIENSOLChemicals · ₹1185.4cr · -3.3% · 1 up / 19 down · led by SOLARINDSRealty · ₹729.8cr · -2.84% · 0 up / 10 down · led by LODHACement · ₹694.7cr · -2.66% · 3 up / 7 down · led by INDIACEMMedia · ₹458.4cr · -0.25% · 3 up / 7 down · led by NAZARAPrivate Bank · ₹416.5cr · -4.74% · 0 up / 2 down · led by RBLBANKPSU Bank · ₹378.9cr · -3.91% · 0 up / 7 down · led by MAHABANK

area = turnover (₹60556.0cr across 19 sectors) · colour = turnover-weighted change

371 upA/D 0.16 · 25% of turnover2,313 down

Cash market · Leverage

how much of the price a buyer funds themselves
BERGEPAINT-1.41%
28.39%
HDFCBANK-1.82%
23%
ORIENTHOT+4.70%
36.37%
LIQUIDCASE+0.02%
20%
MARATHON+4.32%
36.45%
CPSEETF-0.61%
26.5%
YESBANK-2.19%
28.29%
AONENIFTY+0.21%
20%
GAEL-2.44%
35%
NAUKRI-1.43%
26.96%
FEDERALBNK+1.10%
24.02%
PRUDENT-2.51%
35%

Cash market · Movers

2026-10-23 close
Gainers
TONBO+61.97%
SSWL+19.99%
LINC+16.54%
ANTELOPUS+13.00%
JINDALPOLY+11.23%
SMT+9.78%
SHREERAMA+9.59%
RUSHIL+8.53%
NOVARTIND+8.31%
IGIL+7.91%
CYIENT+7.81%
KOLTEPATIL+6.24%
WESTLIFE+6.08%
GRWRHITECH+5.62%
SGMART+5.30%
LCL+5.24%
PASHUPATI+5.03%
GRINFRA+4.99%
Losers
SWIGGY-16.75%
J&KBANK-16.28%
INNOVISION-11.87%
TRANSWORLD-11.14%
OMPOWER-10.67%
PSB-10.52%
KANOHAR-10.33%
KSOLVES-10.23%
MUTHOOTCAP-9.94%
AGOL-9.93%
RGL-9.64%
COMSYN-9.15%
BBOX-9.03%
SPENCERS-8.59%
ZETWERK-8.44%
PANORAMA-8.33%
GUJTHEM-8.32%
INDOKEM-8.31%
Most traded
INFY+0.04%
SWIGGY-16.75%
CYIENT+7.81%
TONBO+61.97%
PCJEWELLER-0.17%
BONFIG-1.96%
ZETWERK-8.44%
BHARTIARTL-0.15%
TCS+0.92%
RELIANCE+0.46%
ETERNAL+4.25%
ICICIBANK-0.31%
HDFCBANK-0.18%
AXISBANK+0.45%
CHENNPETRO+1.51%
SBIN-1.18%
INDHOTEL-0.07%
NETWEB-5.60%

Range radar

—
K
Reading the range

Companies

the figures that do not move intraday
PRUDENT3,211 +3.31%
1/8
P/E
52.51 vs 47.2
P/B
14.58 vs 7.65
Quick Ratio
1.17 vs 5.15
EV/EBITDA
35.11 vs 27.18

upper bar company · lower bar sector

Shareholding · Jun 2026
promoters55.31%flat
fii14.29%-0.6
other dii2.07%+0.07
retail and other6.46%+0.24
mutual funds21.88%+0.3
Revenue
2023
2024
2025
2026
1,317.33 crore+19.37%
net profit
2023
2024
2025
2026
222.05 crore+13.49%

PeersGROWW · MOTILALOFS · 360ONE · NUVAMA · ANGELONE · IIFLCAPS · ARSSBL · MONARCH

Primary market

graded
Open
3 · ₹31,693 cr
Upcoming
20 · ₹1,323 cr
SME / main
20 / 23
Listed 8 · 38% above issuemedian -1.02%
HD Fire Protect
+23.62%
TNA Solutions
-20%

Most spoken for: EverestIMS Technologies at 292.21× · 21 of 24 covered

Open now · 3
Reliance Jio IPOregular
₹1065–11194.43× subscribed
Core4 Engineers IPOsme
₹88–932026-10-23
Paras Healthcare IPOregular
₹660–6930.32× subscribed
Opening soon · 20
EAAA India Alternatives IPOregular
₹1585–16652026-10-26
Parle Products IPOregular
band not announceddates not announced
Twinkle Papers IPOsme
₹64–690.42× subscribed
Sri Priyanka Geo Commex IPOsme
₹207–2120.42× subscribed
Flipkart IPOregular
band not announceddates not announced
Prestige Hospitality Ventures IPOregular
band not announceddates not announced
Recently listed · 20
Ravita Engineering Services IPOsme
₹105–1128.32× subscribed
Fusion CX IPOregular
₹275–2894.43× subscribed
HD Fire Protect IPOregular
₹258–271131.25× subscribed
Vaibhav Vyapaar IPOsme
₹51–543.8× subscribed
R.K.Fashion Accessories IPOsme
₹77–822.72× subscribed
TNA Solutions IPOsme
₹66–7054.92× subscribed